023 9237 5302

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Miss E Sykes

Headteacher

Mr M Bowen

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs B Mitchell

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs P Tanner

Business Manager

Mrs K Hannigan

EYFS Lead

Miss S Campbell

Upper School Lead

Ms R Higson

Teaching & Learning

Office

Mrs P Tanner

Business Manager

Mrs R Liggitt

SIMs/Attendance

Mrs J Davies

Business Support

Mrs N Woolston

Receptionist

Mr M Lyttle

PE Lead

Nursery

Mrs L Barron

Nursery Manager

Mrs C Shields

Nursery Nurse

Mrs F Briggs

Nursery Nurse

EYFS

Mrs T Nye

Victory Teacher

Mrs J Foster

Victory Key Worker/SEN

Mrs K Hannigan

Ark Royal Teacher

Mrs K Hawkins

Ark Royal Key Worker

Year 1

Mrs E Hogan

Warrior Class Teacher

Mrs L Jerams

Warrior TA

Mrs C Ward

Diamond Class Teacher

Mrs V Sibley

Diamond TA

Mrs E Stanley

Dauntless Class Teacher

Mrs H PB

Dauntless TA

Year 2

Mr A Thomas

Daring Class Teacher

Mrs B Michel

Daring TA

Miss M Hutchins

Daring 1:1

Mrs T Owens

Dragon Class Teacher

Mrs C Ledger

Dragon TA

Year 3

Miss C Rogers

Doyle Class Teacher

Miss K Walkington

Doyle TA

Miss E Lindsay

Brunel Class Teacher

Mrs A Cass

Brunel TA

Year 4

Mrs D Thorn

Dickens Teacher

Mrs G Thorpe

Dickens TA

Mrs S McAvery

Kipling Teacher

Miss J Saunders

Kipling TA

Miss N Donovan

Higher Level TA

Year 5

Mrs S Tyler

Dryad TA

Mr J Thomas

Dryad TA

Miss R Beaumont

Collingwood Teacher

Mrs S Ford

Higher Level TA

Year 6

Miss S Campbell

Nelson Teacher

Mrs C Rhoden

Nelson TA

Miss A Price

Sultan Teacher

Mrs M Norman

Speech & Language

Mrs K Smith

Higher Level TA

Inclusion Team

Mr M Bowen

Deputy Headteacher

Ms K Mahony

Behaviour Advisor

Mrs D Kefford

Home Family Link

Mrs K Bromley

Home Family Link

Mrs A Cass

Learning Mentor

Miss Y Conquest

Learning Mentor

Miss J Ford

Learning Mentor

Site Team

Mr P Redman

Facilities Manager

Mrs T Johns

Cleaner

Miss L Ford

Cleaner

Mrs J Foot

Cleaner

Miss T Gatrell

Cleaner

Mrs A Bacon

Cleaner

Miss T Harris

Cleaner

Miss G Cammerer

Cleaner

Miss R Featherstone

Lunchtime Team

Miss E Longley

Miss G Martin

Miss N Cresswell

Miss R Featherstone

Miss T Harris

Miss L Ford

Miss D James

Respect | Responsibility | Resilience

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning